blitzscores⚡

Aston Villa vs Tottenham Hotspur

Aston Villa — Next match: Aston Villa vs Fulham · Sat 31 Oct 21:00 CET

Tottenham Hotspur — Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

Premier League

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12498 min ago

Aston Villa vs Tottenham Hotspur score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Aston Villa

League position: 8 · P: 8 · W: 3 · D: 2 · L: 3 · Pts: 11 · GD: -3

Next match: Aston Villa vs Fulham · 2026-10-31

Last match: Aston Villa vs Manchester City · 2026-10-24

Tottenham Hotspur

League position: 13 · P: 8 · W: 2 · D: 3 · L: 3 · Pts: 9 · GD: -2

Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · 2026-10-31

Last match: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur

Head-to-head

Aston Villa wins: 6 · Draws: 0 · Tottenham Hotspur wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Tottenham Hotspur 2–3 Aston Villa · Premier League · FT
  2. Aston Villa 1–2 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  3. Tottenham Hotspur 1–2 Aston Villa · Premier League · FT
  4. Aston Villa 2–0 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  5. Tottenham Hotspur 4–1 Aston Villa · Premier League · FT
  6. Aston Villa 0–4 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  7. Tottenham Hotspur 1–2 Aston Villa · Premier League · FT
  8. Aston Villa 2–1 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  9. Tottenham Hotspur 0–2 Aston Villa · Premier League · FT
  10. Aston Villa 0–4 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT