blitzscores⚡

Athletic Club vs Real Betis

Athletic Club — Next match: Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad · Sun 1 Nov 21:00 CET

Real Betis — Next match: Real Betis vs Málaga CF · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

La Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11455 min ago

Athletic Club vs Real Betis score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Athletic Club

League position: 5 · P: 38 · W: 19 · D: 11 · L: 8 · Pts: 68 · GD: 24

Next match: Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad · 2026-11-01

Last match: Athletic Club vs Getafe CF · 2026-10-25

Real Betis

League position: 7 · P: 38 · W: 14 · D: 15 · L: 9 · Pts: 57 · GD: 3

Next match: Real Betis vs Málaga CF · 2026-10-31

Last match: Celta Vigo vs Real Betis · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Athletic Club

Real Betis

Head-to-head

Athletic Club wins: 1 · Draws: 1 · Real Betis wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Athletic Club 0–1 Real Betis · La Liga · FT
  2. Real Betis 0–0 Athletic Club · La Liga · FT
  3. Real Betis 1–0 Athletic Club · La Liga · FT
  4. Athletic Club 3–2 Real Betis · La Liga · FT