blitzscores⚡

Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburger SV

Borussia Dortmund — Next match: Bayern München vs Borussia Dortmund · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

Hamburger SV — Next match: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV · Sun 1 Nov 17:30 CET

Bundesliga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 812 min ago

Borussia Dortmund vs Hamburger SV score card

Match timeline

  1. 9′ Goal: Normal Goal · S. Guirassy Borussia Dortmund
  2. 46′ Goal: Normal Goal · Giannis Konstantelias Borussia Dortmund

League position and fixtures

Borussia Dortmund

League position: 1 · P: 7 · W: 5 · D: 2 · L: 0 · Pts: 17 · GD: 8

Next match: Bayern München vs Borussia Dortmund · 2026-10-31

Last match: Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt · 2026-10-24

Hamburger SV

League position: 11 · P: 7 · W: 3 · D: 0 · L: 4 · Pts: 9 · GD: -10

Next match: Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburger SV · 2026-11-01

Last match: SC Paderborn 07 vs Hamburger SV · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Borussia Dortmund

Hamburger SV

Head-to-head

Borussia Dortmund wins: 1 · Draws: 1 · Hamburger SV wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Borussia Dortmund 3–2 Hamburger SV · Bundesliga · FT
  2. Hamburger SV 1–1 Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga · FT