blitzscores⚡

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SV Darmstadt 98

Borussia Mönchengladbach — Next match: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07 · Sat 31 Oct 15:30 CET

Bundesliga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11464 min ago

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SV Darmstadt 98 score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Borussia Mönchengladbach

League position: 14 · P: 34 · W: 7 · D: 13 · L: 14 · Pts: 34 · GD: -11

Next match: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs SC Paderborn 07 · 2026-10-31

Last match: VfB Stuttgart vs Borussia Mönchengladbach · 2026-10-23

SV Darmstadt 98

League position: 18 · P: 34 · W: 3 · D: 8 · L: 23 · Pts: 17 · GD: -56

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Borussia Dortmund vs SV Darmstadt 98 · 2024-05-18

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Borussia Mönchengladbach

SV Darmstadt 98

Head-to-head

Borussia Mönchengladbach wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · SV Darmstadt 98 wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. SV Darmstadt 98 3–3 Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga · FT