blitzscores⚡

Bournemouth vs Newcastle United

Bournemouth — Next match: Bournemouth vs Leeds United · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Newcastle United — Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · Mon 2 Nov 21:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11504 min ago

Bournemouth vs Newcastle United score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Bournemouth

League position: 13 · P: 38 · W: 13 · D: 9 · L: 16 · Pts: 48 · GD: -13

Next match: Bournemouth vs Leeds United · 2026-10-31

Last match: Manchester United vs Bournemouth · 2026-10-25

Newcastle United

League position: 7 · P: 38 · W: 18 · D: 6 · L: 14 · Pts: 60 · GD: 23

Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · 2026-11-02

Last match: Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Bournemouth

Newcastle United

Head-to-head

Bournemouth wins: 0 · Draws: 2 · Newcastle United wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Bournemouth 1–1 Newcastle United · Premier League · FT
  2. Newcastle United 1–1 Bournemouth · Premier League · FT