blitzscores⚡

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Everton

Brighton & Hove Albion — Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Everton — Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · Mon 2 Nov 21:00 CET

Premier League

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12388 min ago

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Everton score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Brighton & Hove Albion

League position: 3 · P: 8 · W: 5 · D: 1 · L: 2 · Pts: 16 · GD: 16

Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-25

Everton

League position: 11 · P: 8 · W: 2 · D: 4 · L: 2 · Pts: 10 · GD: -1

Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · 2026-11-02

Last match: Arsenal vs Everton · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Brighton & Hove Albion

Everton

Head-to-head

Brighton & Hove Albion wins: 3 · Draws: 3 · Everton wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Brighton & Hove Albion 1–1 Everton · Premier League · FT
  2. Everton 2–0 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT
  3. Brighton & Hove Albion 0–1 Everton · Premier League · FT
  4. Everton 0–3 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT
  5. Brighton & Hove Albion 1–1 Everton · Premier League · FT
  6. Everton 1–1 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT
  7. Brighton & Hove Albion 1–5 Everton · Premier League · FT
  8. Everton 1–4 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT
  9. Everton 2–3 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT
  10. Brighton & Hove Albion 0–2 Everton · Premier League · FT