blitzscores⚡

Burnley vs Lincoln City

Burnley — Next match: Burnley vs Portsmouth · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Lincoln City — Next match: Lincoln City vs Birmingham City · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Championship

– : –

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12326 min ago

Burnley vs Lincoln City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Burnley

League position: 22 · P: 12 · W: 1 · D: 5 · L: 6 · Pts: 8 · GD: -8

Next match: Burnley vs Portsmouth · 2026-10-31

Last match: Lincoln City vs Burnley · 2026-10-24

Lincoln City

League position: 15 · P: 12 · W: 4 · D: 3 · L: 5 · Pts: 15 · GD: -7

Next match: Lincoln City vs Birmingham City · 2026-10-31

Last match: Lincoln City vs Burnley · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Burnley

Lincoln City

Head-to-head

Burnley wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · Lincoln City wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Lincoln City 4–1 Burnley · Championship · FT