blitzscores⚡

Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham Hotspur — Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11332 min ago

Burnley vs Tottenham Hotspur score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Burnley

League position: 19 · P: 38 · W: 4 · D: 10 · L: 24 · Pts: 22 · GD: -37

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Burnley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2026-05-24

Tottenham Hotspur

League position: 17 · P: 38 · W: 10 · D: 11 · L: 17 · Pts: 41 · GD: -9

Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · 2026-10-31

Last match: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Burnley

Tottenham Hotspur

Head-to-head

Burnley wins: 1 · Draws: 0 · Tottenham Hotspur wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Tottenham Hotspur 3–0 Burnley · Premier League · FT
  2. Tottenham Hotspur 2–1 Burnley · Premier League · FT
  3. Burnley 2–5 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  4. Tottenham Hotspur 1–0 Burnley · Premier League · FT
  5. Burnley 1–0 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT