blitzscores⚡

Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur

Chelsea — Next match: Chelsea vs Manchester United · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Tottenham Hotspur — Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11335 min ago

Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Chelsea

League position: 3 · P: 38 · W: 21 · D: 11 · L: 6 · Pts: 74 · GD: 43

Next match: Chelsea vs Manchester United · 2026-10-31

Last match: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur · 2026-10-24

Tottenham Hotspur

League position: 4 · P: 38 · W: 22 · D: 5 · L: 11 · Pts: 71 · GD: 29

Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · 2026-10-31

Last match: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Chelsea

Tottenham Hotspur

Head-to-head

Chelsea wins: 1 · Draws: 0 · Tottenham Hotspur wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Tottenham Hotspur 0–3 Chelsea · Premier League · FT