blitzscores⚡

Excelsior vs PEC Zwolle

Excelsior — Next match: Excelsior vs Twente · Sun 1 Nov 14:30 CET

PEC Zwolle — Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · Sun 1 Nov 12:15 CET

Eredivisie

– : –

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12224 min ago

Excelsior vs PEC Zwolle score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Excelsior

League position: 13 · P: 10 · W: 3 · D: 2 · L: 5 · Pts: 11 · GD: -3

Next match: Excelsior vs Twente · 2026-11-01

Last match: Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior · 2026-10-25

PEC Zwolle

League position: 15 · P: 10 · W: 2 · D: 2 · L: 6 · Pts: 8 · GD: -12

Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · 2026-11-01

Last match: Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Excelsior

PEC Zwolle

Head-to-head

Excelsior wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · PEC Zwolle wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. PEC Zwolle 2–1 Excelsior · Eredivisie · FT
  2. Excelsior 2–4 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT