blitzscores⚡

Fortuna Sittard vs NEC

Fortuna Sittard — Next match: Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard · Sat 31 Oct 16:30 CET

NEC — Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · Sat 31 Oct 18:45 CET

Eredivisie

– : –

NEC

Current-season results not available

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 13618 min ago

Fortuna Sittard vs NEC score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Fortuna Sittard

Next match: Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard · 2026-10-31

Last match: Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior · 2026-10-25

NEC

Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · 2026-10-31

Last match: NEC vs Groningen · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Fortuna Sittard

NEC

Head-to-head

Fortuna Sittard wins: 1 · Draws: 3 · NEC wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Fortuna Sittard 1–1 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  2. NEC 4–1 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  3. Fortuna Sittard 0–3 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  4. NEC 0–1 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  5. Fortuna Sittard 1–1 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  6. NEC 4–1 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  7. Fortuna Sittard 1–3 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  8. NEC 1–1 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT