blitzscores⚡

Go Ahead Eagles vs PSV

Go Ahead Eagles — Next match: Cambuur vs Go Ahead Eagles · Sat 31 Oct 21:00 CET

PSV — Next match: PSV vs Willem II · Sat 31 Oct 18:45 CET

Eredivisie

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11231 min ago

Go Ahead Eagles vs PSV score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Go Ahead Eagles

League position: 13 · P: 34 · W: 10 · D: 6 · L: 18 · Pts: 36 · GD: -14

Next match: Cambuur vs Go Ahead Eagles · 2026-10-31

Last match: Go Ahead Eagles vs Telstar · 2026-10-23

PSV

League position: 2 · P: 34 · W: 26 · D: 3 · L: 5 · Pts: 81 · GD: 44

Next match: PSV vs Willem II · 2026-10-31

Last match: PSV vs Feyenoord · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Go Ahead Eagles

PSV

Head-to-head

Go Ahead Eagles wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · PSV wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Go Ahead Eagles 2–5 PSV · Eredivisie · FT