blitzscores⚡

Newcastle United vs Brentford

Newcastle United — Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · Mon 2 Nov 21:00 CET

Brentford — Next match: Brentford vs Nottingham Forest · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11337 min ago

Newcastle United vs Brentford score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Newcastle United

League position: 7 · P: 38 · W: 18 · D: 6 · L: 14 · Pts: 60 · GD: 23

Next match: Newcastle United vs Everton · 2026-11-02

Last match: Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United · 2026-10-25

Brentford

League position: 16 · P: 38 · W: 10 · D: 9 · L: 19 · Pts: 39 · GD: -9

Next match: Brentford vs Nottingham Forest · 2026-10-31

Last match: Hull City vs Brentford · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Newcastle United

Brentford

Head-to-head

Newcastle United wins: 3 · Draws: 1 · Brentford wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Brentford 1–2 Newcastle United · Premier League · FT
  2. Newcastle United 5–1 Brentford · Premier League · FT
  3. Brentford 0–2 Newcastle United · Premier League · FT
  4. Newcastle United 3–3 Brentford · Premier League · FT