blitzscores⚡

PEC Zwolle vs NEC

PEC Zwolle — Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · Sun 1 Nov 12:15 CET

NEC — Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · Sat 31 Oct 18:45 CET

Eredivisie

– : –

NEC

Current-season results not available

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 13505 min ago

PEC Zwolle vs NEC score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

PEC Zwolle

Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · 2026-11-01

Last match: Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle · 2026-10-24

NEC

Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · 2026-10-31

Last match: NEC vs Groningen · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

PEC Zwolle

NEC

Head-to-head

PEC Zwolle wins: 0 · Draws: 2 · NEC wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. PEC Zwolle 0–1 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  2. NEC 1–0 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT
  3. NEC 2–2 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT
  4. PEC Zwolle 1–3 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  5. PEC Zwolle 1–1 NEC · Eredivisie · FT
  6. NEC 2–0 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT