blitzscores⚡

PEC Zwolle vs Twente

PEC Zwolle — Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · Sun 1 Nov 12:15 CET

Twente — Next match: AZ vs Twente · Sun 25 Oct 20:00 CET

Eredivisie

– : –

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12226 min ago

PEC Zwolle vs Twente score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

PEC Zwolle

League position: 15 · P: 10 · W: 2 · D: 2 · L: 6 · Pts: 8 · GD: -12

Next match: PEC Zwolle vs ADO Den Haag · 2026-11-01

Last match: Utrecht vs PEC Zwolle · 2026-10-24

Twente

League position: 6 · P: 9 · W: 5 · D: 2 · L: 2 · Pts: 17 · GD: 7

Next match: AZ vs Twente · 2026-10-25

Last match: Twente vs Utrecht · 2026-10-18

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

PEC Zwolle

Twente

Head-to-head

PEC Zwolle wins: 0 · Draws: 2 · Twente wins: 5

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Twente 3–1 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT
  2. PEC Zwolle 1–1 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  3. Twente 1–1 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT
  4. PEC Zwolle 1–2 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  5. Twente 1–0 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT
  6. PEC Zwolle 1–3 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  7. Twente 3–1 PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie · FT