blitzscores⚡

Preston North End vs Bristol City

Preston North End — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Bristol City — Next match: Bolton Wanderers vs Bristol City · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11456 min ago

Preston North End vs Bristol City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Preston North End

League position: 12 · P: 46 · W: 17 · D: 12 · L: 17 · Pts: 63 · GD: -14

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion · 2026-10-24

Bristol City

League position: 14 · P: 46 · W: 15 · D: 14 · L: 17 · Pts: 59 · GD: -1

Next match: Bolton Wanderers vs Bristol City · 2026-10-31

Last match: Stoke City vs Bristol City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Preston North End

Bristol City

Head-to-head

Preston North End wins: 0 · Draws: 2 · Bristol City wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Bristol City 2–1 Preston North End · Championship · FT
  2. Preston North End 2–2 Bristol City · Championship · FT
  3. Bristol City 0–0 Preston North End · Championship · FT