blitzscores⚡

Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano — Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · Sat 31 Oct 16:15 CET

Barcelona — Next match: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct 21:00 CET

La Liga

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12325 min ago

Rayo Vallecano vs Barcelona score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Rayo Vallecano

League position: 16 · P: 9 · W: 2 · D: 3 · L: 4 · Pts: 9 · GD: -8

Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · 2026-10-31

Last match: Rayo Vallecano vs Elche CF · 2026-10-24

Barcelona

League position: 1 · P: 9 · W: 9 · D: 0 · L: 0 · Pts: 27 · GD: 30

Next match: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · 2026-10-25

Last match: Real Betis vs Barcelona · 2026-10-17

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Rayo Vallecano

Barcelona

Head-to-head

Rayo Vallecano wins: 2 · Draws: 3 · Barcelona wins: 5

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Barcelona 5–2 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  2. Barcelona 1–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  3. Rayo Vallecano 1–1 Barcelona · La Liga · FT
  4. Barcelona 1–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  5. Rayo Vallecano 1–2 Barcelona · La Liga · FT
  6. Barcelona 3–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  7. Rayo Vallecano 1–1 Barcelona · La Liga · FT
  8. Rayo Vallecano 2–1 Barcelona · La Liga · FT
  9. Barcelona 0–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  10. Barcelona 0–1 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT