blitzscores⚡

Rayo Vallecano vs Girona

Rayo Vallecano — Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · Sat 31 Oct 16:15 CET

La Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11540 min ago

Rayo Vallecano vs Girona score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Rayo Vallecano

League position: 9 · P: 38 · W: 13 · D: 13 · L: 12 · Pts: 52 · GD: -4

Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · 2026-10-31

Last match: Rayo Vallecano vs Elche CF · 2026-10-24

Girona

League position: 17 · P: 38 · W: 11 · D: 8 · L: 19 · Pts: 41 · GD: -16

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Girona vs Elche CF · 2026-05-23

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Rayo Vallecano

Girona

Head-to-head

Rayo Vallecano wins: 0 · Draws: 3 · Girona wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Girona 0–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  2. Girona 3–0 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  3. Rayo Vallecano 1–2 Girona · La Liga · FT
  4. Rayo Vallecano 2–2 Girona · La Liga · FT
  5. Girona 2–2 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT