blitzscores⚡

Rio Ave vs Vizela

Rio Ave — Next match: Académico de Viseu vs Rio Ave · Sun 1 Nov 19:00 CET

Primeira Liga

1 : 1

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11446 min ago

Rio Ave vs Vizela score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Rio Ave

League position: 11 · P: 34 · W: 6 · D: 19 · L: 9 · Pts: 37 · GD: -5

Next match: Académico de Viseu vs Rio Ave · 2026-11-01

Last match: Rio Ave vs Nacional · 2026-10-11

Vizela

League position: 17 · P: 34 · W: 5 · D: 11 · L: 18 · Pts: 26 · GD: -30

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Vizela vs Sporting CP · 2026-05-26

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Rio Ave

Vizela

Head-to-head

Rio Ave wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · Vizela wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Rio Ave 0–1 Vizela · Primeira Liga · FT