blitzscores⚡

RKC Waalwijk vs Sparta Rotterdam

Sparta Rotterdam — Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · Sun 1 Nov 16:45 CET

Eredivisie

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11285 min ago

RKC Waalwijk vs Sparta Rotterdam score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

RKC Waalwijk

League position: 10 · P: 34 · W: 9 · D: 11 · L: 14 · Pts: 38 · GD: -11

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Cambuur vs RKC Waalwijk · 2025-05-28

Sparta Rotterdam

League position: 14 · P: 34 · W: 8 · D: 11 · L: 15 · Pts: 35 · GD: -18

Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · 2026-11-01

Last match: Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II · 2026-10-17

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

RKC Waalwijk

Sparta Rotterdam

Head-to-head

RKC Waalwijk wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Sparta Rotterdam wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. RKC Waalwijk 2–2 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT