blitzscores⚡

SC Freiburg vs Holstein Kiel

SC Freiburg — Next match: Augsburg vs SC Freiburg · Sat 31 Oct 15:30 CET

Bundesliga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11333 min ago

SC Freiburg vs Holstein Kiel score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

SC Freiburg

League position: 5 · P: 34 · W: 16 · D: 7 · L: 11 · Pts: 55 · GD: -4

Next match: Augsburg vs SC Freiburg · 2026-10-31

Last match: Bayer Leverkusen vs SC Freiburg · 2026-10-18

Holstein Kiel

League position: 17 · P: 34 · W: 6 · D: 7 · L: 21 · Pts: 25 · GD: -31

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Borussia Dortmund vs Holstein Kiel · 2025-05-17

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

SC Freiburg

Holstein Kiel