blitzscores⚡

Sheffield United vs Millwall

Sheffield United — Next match: Sheffield United vs Wrexham · Fri 30 Oct 21:00 CET

Millwall — Next match: Millwall vs Derby County · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11389 min ago

Sheffield United vs Millwall score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Sheffield United

League position: 13 · P: 46 · W: 18 · D: 6 · L: 22 · Pts: 60 · GD: 0

Next match: Sheffield United vs Wrexham · 2026-10-30

Last match: Sheffield United vs Derby County · 2026-10-24

Millwall

League position: 3 · P: 46 · W: 24 · D: 11 · L: 11 · Pts: 83 · GD: 15

Next match: Millwall vs Derby County · 2026-10-31

Last match: Portsmouth vs Millwall · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Sheffield United

Millwall

Head-to-head

Sheffield United wins: 2 · Draws: 0 · Millwall wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Sheffield United 0–1 Millwall · Championship · FT
  2. Millwall 0–1 Sheffield United · Championship · FT
  3. Millwall 3–2 Sheffield United · Championship · FT
  4. Sheffield United 2–0 Millwall · Championship · FT
  5. Millwall 1–0 Sheffield United · Championship · FT
  6. Sheffield United 1–2 Millwall · Championship · FT