blitzscores⚡

Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers

Southampton — Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Queens Park Rangers — Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11460 min ago

Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Southampton

League position: 4 · P: 46 · W: 22 · D: 14 · L: 10 · Pts: 80 · GD: 26

Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · 2026-10-31

Last match: West Ham United vs Southampton · 2026-10-24

Queens Park Rangers

League position: 15 · P: 46 · W: 16 · D: 10 · L: 20 · Pts: 58 · GD: -12

Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · 2026-10-31

Last match: Queens Park Rangers vs Swansea City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Southampton

Queens Park Rangers

Head-to-head

Southampton wins: 3 · Draws: 0 · Queens Park Rangers wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Queens Park Rangers 1–2 Southampton · Championship · FT
  2. Queens Park Rangers 0–1 Southampton · Championship · FT
  3. Southampton 2–1 Queens Park Rangers · Championship · FT