blitzscores⚡

Sparta Rotterdam vs Heerenveen

Sparta Rotterdam — Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · Sun 1 Nov 16:45 CET

Heerenveen — Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · Sat 31 Oct 18:45 CET

Eredivisie

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11285 min ago

Sparta Rotterdam vs Heerenveen score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Sparta Rotterdam

League position: 8 · P: 34 · W: 14 · D: 7 · L: 13 · Pts: 49 · GD: 3

Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · 2026-11-01

Last match: Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II · 2026-10-17

Heerenveen

League position: 11 · P: 34 · W: 10 · D: 7 · L: 17 · Pts: 37 · GD: -17

Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · 2026-10-31

Last match: ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Sparta Rotterdam

Heerenveen

Head-to-head

Sparta Rotterdam wins: 1 · Draws: 3 · Heerenveen wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Sparta Rotterdam 1–1 Heerenveen · Eredivisie · FT
  2. Heerenveen 0–0 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT
  3. Heerenveen 1–3 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT
  4. Heerenveen 0–0 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT