blitzscores⚡

Sporting CP vs Marítimo

Sporting CP — Next match: Sporting CP vs Académico de Viseu · Sun 25 Oct 21:30 CET

Marítimo — Next match: Marítimo vs Santa Clara · Sun 1 Nov 19:00 CET

Primeira Liga

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12485 min ago

Sporting CP vs Marítimo score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Sporting CP

League position: 3 · P: 8 · W: 5 · D: 3 · L: 0 · Pts: 18 · GD: 11

Next match: Sporting CP vs Académico de Viseu · 2026-10-25

Last match: Braga vs Sporting CP · 2026-10-09

Marítimo

League position: 14 · P: 9 · W: 2 · D: 2 · L: 5 · Pts: 8 · GD: -10

Next match: Marítimo vs Santa Clara · 2026-11-01

Last match: Vitória Guimarães vs Marítimo · 2026-10-23

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Sporting CP

Marítimo

Head-to-head

Sporting CP wins: 2 · Draws: 1 · Marítimo wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Sporting CP 2–1 Marítimo · Primeira Liga · FT
  2. Marítimo 1–0 Sporting CP · Primeira Liga · FT
  3. Marítimo 1–1 Sporting CP · Primeira Liga · FT
  4. Sporting CP 1–0 Marítimo · Primeira Liga · FT