blitzscores⚡

Stoke City vs Blackburn Rovers

Stoke City — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Blackburn Rovers — Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11560 min ago

Stoke City vs Blackburn Rovers score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Stoke City

League position: 17 · P: 46 · W: 15 · D: 10 · L: 21 · Pts: 55 · GD: -5

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Stoke City vs Bristol City · 2026-10-24

Blackburn Rovers

League position: 22 · P: 46 · W: 13 · D: 13 · L: 20 · Pts: 52 · GD: -14

Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · 2026-10-31

Last match: Blackburn Rovers vs Wrexham · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Stoke City

Blackburn Rovers

Head-to-head

Stoke City wins: 5 · Draws: 1 · Blackburn Rovers wins: 3

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Blackburn Rovers 1–1 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  2. Stoke City 1–0 Blackburn Rovers · Championship · FT
  3. Blackburn Rovers 0–2 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  4. Blackburn Rovers 3–1 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  5. Stoke City 0–3 Blackburn Rovers · Championship · FT
  6. Stoke City 3–2 Blackburn Rovers · Championship · FT
  7. Blackburn Rovers 0–1 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  8. Blackburn Rovers 0–1 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  9. Stoke City 0–1 Blackburn Rovers · Championship · FT