blitzscores⚡

Swansea City vs Stoke City

Swansea City — Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Stoke City — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11516 min ago

Swansea City vs Stoke City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Swansea City

League position: 11 · P: 46 · W: 18 · D: 10 · L: 18 · Pts: 64 · GD: -2

Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · 2026-10-31

Last match: Queens Park Rangers vs Swansea City · 2026-10-24

Stoke City

League position: 17 · P: 46 · W: 15 · D: 10 · L: 21 · Pts: 55 · GD: -5

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Stoke City vs Bristol City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Swansea City

Stoke City

Head-to-head

Swansea City wins: 1 · Draws: 3 · Stoke City wins: 5

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Stoke City 2–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  2. Stoke City 3–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  3. Swansea City 0–0 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  4. Swansea City 3–0 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  5. Stoke City 1–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  6. Swansea City 1–3 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  7. Stoke City 1–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  8. Stoke City 3–0 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  9. Swansea City 1–3 Stoke City · Championship · FT