blitzscores⚡

Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City

Tottenham Hotspur — Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · Sat 31 Oct 18:30 CET

Manchester City — Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11336 min ago

Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Tottenham Hotspur

League position: 5 · P: 38 · W: 20 · D: 6 · L: 12 · Pts: 66 · GD: 13

Next match: Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace · 2026-10-31

Last match: Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur · 2026-10-24

Manchester City

League position: 1 · P: 38 · W: 28 · D: 7 · L: 3 · Pts: 91 · GD: 62

Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Aston Villa vs Manchester City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Tottenham Hotspur

Manchester City

Head-to-head

Tottenham Hotspur wins: 3 · Draws: 1 · Manchester City wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Manchester City 3–3 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  2. Tottenham Hotspur 1–0 Manchester City · Premier League · FT
  3. Manchester City 4–2 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  4. Manchester City 2–3 Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League · FT
  5. Tottenham Hotspur 1–0 Manchester City · Premier League · FT