blitzscores⚡

Twente vs Fortuna Sittard

Twente — Next match: AZ vs Twente · Sun 25 Oct 20:00 CET

Fortuna Sittard — Next match: Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard · Sat 31 Oct 16:30 CET

Eredivisie

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11283 min ago

Twente vs Fortuna Sittard score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Twente

League position: 6 · P: 34 · W: 15 · D: 9 · L: 10 · Pts: 54 · GD: 13

Next match: AZ vs Twente · 2026-10-25

Last match: Twente vs Utrecht · 2026-10-18

Fortuna Sittard

League position: 11 · P: 34 · W: 11 · D: 8 · L: 15 · Pts: 41 · GD: -17

Next match: Feyenoord vs Fortuna Sittard · 2026-10-31

Last match: Fortuna Sittard vs Excelsior · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Twente

Fortuna Sittard

Head-to-head

Twente wins: 5 · Draws: 0 · Fortuna Sittard wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Fortuna Sittard 1–2 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  2. Twente 1–2 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  3. Twente 2–0 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  4. Fortuna Sittard 0–3 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  5. Fortuna Sittard 0–3 Twente · Eredivisie · FT
  6. Twente 3–0 Fortuna Sittard · Eredivisie · FT
  7. Fortuna Sittard 2–1 Twente · Eredivisie · FT