blitzscores⚡

Valencia CF vs Real Sociedad

Valencia CF — Next match: Elche CF vs Valencia CF · Sun 1 Nov 18:30 CET

Real Sociedad — Next match: Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad · Sun 1 Nov 21:00 CET

La Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11390 min ago

Valencia CF vs Real Sociedad score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Valencia CF

League position: 14 · P: 38 · W: 11 · D: 9 · L: 18 · Pts: 42 · GD: -3

Next match: Elche CF vs Valencia CF · 2026-11-01

Last match: Valencia CF vs Villarreal · 2026-10-24

Real Sociedad

League position: 4 · P: 38 · W: 21 · D: 8 · L: 9 · Pts: 71 · GD: 16

Next match: Athletic Club vs Real Sociedad · 2026-11-01

Last match: Málaga CF vs Real Sociedad · 2026-10-18

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Valencia CF

Real Sociedad

Head-to-head

Valencia CF wins: 0 · Draws: 3 · Real Sociedad wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Real Sociedad 1–1 Valencia CF · La Liga · FT
  2. Valencia CF 0–0 Real Sociedad · La Liga · FT
  3. Real Sociedad 0–0 Valencia CF · La Liga · FT