blitzscores⚡

VfB Stuttgart vs Bayer Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart — Next match: Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart · Sat 31 Oct 15:30 CET

Bayer Leverkusen — Next match: Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart · Sat 31 Oct 15:30 CET

Bundesliga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11447 min ago

VfB Stuttgart vs Bayer Leverkusen score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

VfB Stuttgart

League position: 4 · P: 34 · W: 18 · D: 8 · L: 8 · Pts: 62 · GD: 22

Next match: Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart · 2026-10-31

Last match: VfB Stuttgart vs Borussia Mönchengladbach · 2026-10-23

Bayer Leverkusen

League position: 6 · P: 34 · W: 17 · D: 8 · L: 9 · Pts: 59 · GD: 21

Next match: Bayer Leverkusen vs VfB Stuttgart · 2026-10-31

Last match: TSG Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

VfB Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen

Head-to-head

VfB Stuttgart wins: 1 · Draws: 4 · Bayer Leverkusen wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Bayer Leverkusen 1–4 VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · FT
  2. VfB Stuttgart 3–4 Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · FT
  3. Bayer Leverkusen 0–0 VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · FT
  4. Bayer Leverkusen 2–2 VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · FT
  5. VfB Stuttgart 1–1 Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · FT
  6. VfB Stuttgart 1–1 Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · FT
  7. Bayer Leverkusen 2–0 VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · FT
  8. Bayer Leverkusen 4–2 VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga · FT
  9. VfB Stuttgart 1–3 Bayer Leverkusen · Bundesliga · FT