blitzscores⚡

Villarreal vs Real Madrid

Villarreal — Next match: Villarreal vs Espanyol · Fri 30 Oct 21:00 CET

Real Madrid — Next match: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · Sun 25 Oct 21:00 CET

La Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11332 min ago

Villarreal vs Real Madrid score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Villarreal

League position: 7 · P: 38 · W: 16 · D: 11 · L: 11 · Pts: 59 · GD: 26

Next match: Villarreal vs Espanyol · 2026-10-30

Last match: Valencia CF vs Villarreal · 2026-10-24

Real Madrid

League position: 1 · P: 38 · W: 26 · D: 8 · L: 4 · Pts: 86 · GD: 49

Next match: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · 2026-10-25

Last match: Real Madrid vs Sevilla · 2026-10-18

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Villarreal

Real Madrid

Head-to-head

Villarreal wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Real Madrid wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Real Madrid 0–0 Villarreal · La Liga · FT