blitzscores⚡

Vitória Guimarães vs Gil Vicente

Vitória Guimarães — Next match: Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães · Mon 2 Nov 21:15 CET

Gil Vicente — Next match: Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães · Mon 2 Nov 21:15 CET

Primeira Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11334 min ago

Vitória Guimarães vs Gil Vicente score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Vitória Guimarães

League position: 7 · P: 34 · W: 12 · D: 6 · L: 16 · Pts: 42 · GD: -12

Next match: Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães · 2026-11-02

Last match: Vitória Guimarães vs Marítimo · 2026-10-23

Gil Vicente

League position: 6 · P: 34 · W: 13 · D: 11 · L: 10 · Pts: 50 · GD: 9

Next match: Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães · 2026-11-02

Last match: Gil Vicente vs Porto · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Vitória Guimarães

Gil Vicente

Head-to-head

Vitória Guimarães wins: 4 · Draws: 0 · Gil Vicente wins: 3

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Gil Vicente 0–1 Vitória Guimarães · Primeira Liga · FT
  2. Vitória Guimarães 4–0 Gil Vicente · Primeira Liga · FT
  3. Gil Vicente 1–0 Vitória Guimarães · Primeira Liga · FT
  4. Gil Vicente 2–1 Vitória Guimarães · Primeira Liga · FT
  5. Vitória Guimarães 2–1 Gil Vicente · Primeira Liga · FT
  6. Vitória Guimarães 5–0 Gil Vicente · Primeira Liga · FT
  7. Gil Vicente 3–2 Vitória Guimarães · Primeira Liga · FT