blitzscores⚡

Wrexham vs Norwich City

Wrexham — Next match: Sheffield United vs Wrexham · Fri 30 Oct 21:00 CET

Norwich City — Next match: Norwich City vs Watford · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Championship

– : –

Not started

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 12323 min ago

Wrexham vs Norwich City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Wrexham

League position: 17 · P: 12 · W: 3 · D: 5 · L: 4 · Pts: 14 · GD: -3

Next match: Sheffield United vs Wrexham · 2026-10-30

Last match: Blackburn Rovers vs Wrexham · 2026-10-24

Norwich City

League position: 20 · P: 12 · W: 4 · D: 0 · L: 8 · Pts: 12 · GD: -2

Next match: Norwich City vs Watford · 2026-10-31

Last match: Charlton Athletic vs Norwich City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Wrexham

Norwich City

Head-to-head

Wrexham wins: 1 · Draws: 0 · Norwich City wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Wrexham 1–2 Norwich City · Championship · FT
  2. Norwich City 2–3 Wrexham · Championship · FT