blitzscores⚡

Arsenal vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Arsenal — Next match: Liverpool vs Arsenal · Sun 1 Nov 17:30 CET

Brighton & Hove Albion — Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11513 min ago

Arsenal vs Brighton & Hove Albion score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Arsenal

League position: 5 · P: 38 · W: 22 · D: 3 · L: 13 · Pts: 69 · GD: 13

Next match: Liverpool vs Arsenal · 2026-11-01

Last match: Arsenal vs Everton · 2026-10-24

Brighton & Hove Albion

League position: 9 · P: 38 · W: 12 · D: 15 · L: 11 · Pts: 51 · GD: -2

Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Arsenal

Brighton & Hove Albion

Head-to-head

Arsenal wins: 0 · Draws: 1 · Brighton & Hove Albion wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Brighton & Hove Albion 0–0 Arsenal · Premier League · FT