blitzscores⚡

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Wolverhampton Wanderers

Brighton & Hove Albion — Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11510 min ago

Brighton & Hove Albion vs Wolverhampton Wanderers score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Brighton & Hove Albion

League position: 9 · P: 38 · W: 12 · D: 15 · L: 11 · Pts: 51 · GD: -2

Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-25

Wolverhampton Wanderers

League position: 10 · P: 38 · W: 15 · D: 6 · L: 17 · Pts: 51 · GD: -5

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Burnley vs Wolverhampton Wanderers · 2026-05-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Brighton & Hove Albion

Wolverhampton Wanderers