blitzscores⚡

Cardiff City vs Southampton

Cardiff City — Next match: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Cardiff City · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Southampton — Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11448 min ago

Cardiff City vs Southampton score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Cardiff City

League position: 12 · P: 46 · W: 19 · D: 5 · L: 22 · Pts: 62 · GD: -17

Next match: Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Cardiff City · 2026-10-31

Last match: Cardiff City vs Birmingham City · 2026-10-24

Southampton

League position: 4 · P: 46 · W: 26 · D: 9 · L: 11 · Pts: 87 · GD: 24

Next match: Southampton vs Queens Park Rangers · 2026-10-31

Last match: West Ham United vs Southampton · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Cardiff City

Southampton

Head-to-head

Cardiff City wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · Southampton wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Southampton 2–0 Cardiff City · Championship · FT