blitzscores⚡

Fulham vs Brighton & Hove Albion

Fulham — Next match: Aston Villa vs Fulham · Sat 31 Oct 21:00 CET

Brighton & Hove Albion — Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Premier League

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11336 min ago

Fulham vs Brighton & Hove Albion score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Fulham

League position: 14 · P: 38 · W: 13 · D: 8 · L: 17 · Pts: 47 · GD: -6

Next match: Aston Villa vs Fulham · 2026-10-31

Last match: Coventry City vs Fulham · 2026-10-24

Brighton & Hove Albion

League position: 11 · P: 38 · W: 12 · D: 12 · L: 14 · Pts: 48 · GD: -7

Next match: Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Fulham

Brighton & Hove Albion

Head-to-head

Fulham wins: 2 · Draws: 1 · Brighton & Hove Albion wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Brighton & Hove Albion 1–1 Fulham · Premier League · FT
  2. Brighton & Hove Albion 0–1 Fulham · Premier League · FT
  3. Fulham 2–1 Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League · FT