blitzscores⚡

Heerenveen vs Sparta Rotterdam

Heerenveen — Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · Sat 31 Oct 18:45 CET

Sparta Rotterdam — Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · Sun 1 Nov 16:45 CET

Eredivisie

Current-season results not available

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 13636 min ago

Heerenveen vs Sparta Rotterdam score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Heerenveen

Next match: Heerenveen vs NEC · 2026-10-31

Last match: ADO Den Haag vs Heerenveen · 2026-10-24

Sparta Rotterdam

Next match: Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam · 2026-11-01

Last match: Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax · 2026-10-25

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Heerenveen

Sparta Rotterdam

Head-to-head

Heerenveen wins: 1 · Draws: 3 · Sparta Rotterdam wins: 4

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Sparta Rotterdam 4–0 Heerenveen · Eredivisie · FT
  2. Sparta Rotterdam 3–1 Heerenveen · Eredivisie · FT
  3. Heerenveen 2–0 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT
  4. Sparta Rotterdam 2–1 Heerenveen · Eredivisie · FT
  5. Sparta Rotterdam 1–1 Heerenveen · Eredivisie · FT
  6. Heerenveen 0–0 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT
  7. Heerenveen 1–3 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT
  8. Heerenveen 0–0 Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie · FT