blitzscores⚡

Plymouth Argyle vs Preston North End

Preston North End — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11456 min ago

Plymouth Argyle vs Preston North End score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Plymouth Argyle

League position: 21 · P: 46 · W: 13 · D: 12 · L: 21 · Pts: 51 · GD: -11

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: Plymouth Argyle vs Leeds United · 2025-05-03

Preston North End

League position: 10 · P: 46 · W: 18 · D: 9 · L: 19 · Pts: 63 · GD: -11

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Plymouth Argyle

Preston North End

Head-to-head

Plymouth Argyle wins: 0 · Draws: 0 · Preston North End wins: 1

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Preston North End 2–1 Plymouth Argyle · Championship · FT