blitzscores⚡

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Valladolid CF

Rayo Vallecano — Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · Sat 31 Oct 16:15 CET

La Liga

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11559 min ago

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Valladolid CF score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Rayo Vallecano

League position: 9 · P: 38 · W: 13 · D: 13 · L: 12 · Pts: 52 · GD: -4

Next match: Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo · 2026-10-31

Last match: Rayo Vallecano vs Elche CF · 2026-10-24

Real Valladolid CF

League position: 20 · P: 38 · W: 4 · D: 4 · L: 30 · Pts: 16 · GD: -64

Next match: No match recorded.

Last match: CD Leganés vs Real Valladolid CF · 2025-05-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Rayo Vallecano

Real Valladolid CF

Head-to-head

Rayo Vallecano wins: 3 · Draws: 0 · Real Valladolid CF wins: 0

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Real Valladolid CF 1–2 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT
  2. Rayo Vallecano 2–1 Real Valladolid CF · La Liga · FT
  3. Real Valladolid CF 0–1 Rayo Vallecano · La Liga · FT