blitzscores⚡

West Bromwich Albion vs Preston North End

West Bromwich Albion — Next match: West Ham United vs West Bromwich Albion · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Preston North End — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 11456 min ago

West Bromwich Albion vs Preston North End score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

West Bromwich Albion

League position: 5 · P: 46 · W: 21 · D: 12 · L: 13 · Pts: 75 · GD: 23

Next match: West Ham United vs West Bromwich Albion · 2026-10-31

Last match: Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion · 2026-10-24

Preston North End

League position: 10 · P: 46 · W: 18 · D: 9 · L: 19 · Pts: 63 · GD: -11

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Preston North End vs West Bromwich Albion · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

West Bromwich Albion

Preston North End

Head-to-head

West Bromwich Albion wins: 2 · Draws: 1 · Preston North End wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Preston North End 0–4 West Bromwich Albion · Championship · FT
  2. West Bromwich Albion 2–0 Preston North End · Championship · FT
  3. Preston North End 1–0 West Bromwich Albion · Championship · FT
  4. West Bromwich Albion 0–2 Preston North End · Championship · FT
  5. Preston North End 1–1 West Bromwich Albion · Championship · FT