blitzscores⚡

Stoke City vs Swansea City

Stoke City — Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · Sat 31 Oct 13:30 CET

Swansea City — Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · Sat 31 Oct 16:00 CET

Championship

FT

Kickoff: (Europe/London)

Venue: To be confirmed

Updated 9309 min ago

Stoke City vs Swansea City score card

Match timeline

No match events recorded yet.

League position and fixtures

Stoke City

League position: 9 · P: 12 · W: 6 · D: 2 · L: 4 · Pts: 20 · GD: 2

Next match: Stoke City vs Preston North End · 2026-10-31

Last match: Stoke City vs Bristol City · 2026-10-24

Swansea City

League position: 3 · P: 12 · W: 7 · D: 2 · L: 3 · Pts: 23 · GD: 3

Next match: Swansea City vs Blackburn Rovers · 2026-10-31

Last match: Queens Park Rangers vs Swansea City · 2026-10-24

Recent form

Latest first · W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Penalty shootouts count as draws; AET uses the final score.

Stoke City

Swansea City

Head-to-head

Stoke City wins: 5 · Draws: 3 · Swansea City wins: 2

Latest first. Penalty shootouts count as draws.

  1. Swansea City 2–0 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  2. Stoke City 2–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  3. Stoke City 3–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  4. Swansea City 0–0 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  5. Swansea City 3–0 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  6. Stoke City 1–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  7. Swansea City 1–3 Stoke City · Championship · FT
  8. Stoke City 1–1 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  9. Stoke City 3–0 Swansea City · Championship · FT
  10. Swansea City 1–3 Stoke City · Championship · FT